Table of Modes and Screen Format#

This is the corrected version of 'Table of Modes and Screen Format' taken from the Atari Basic Errata

Gr.ModeMode TypeHor. ColumnsVert. Rows Split ScreenVert. Rows Full ScreenNumber of Color Regs.Split ScreenRAM Required (Bytes) Full Screen
0Text40-241,5-992
1Text2020245674672
2Text2010125424420
3Graphics4020244434432
4Graphics8040282694696
5Graphics804048411741176
6Graphics1608096221742184
7Graphics1608096441904200
8Graphics3201601921,581128138

Picture#

'Table of Modes and Screen Format' taken from the Atari Basic Errata
see Color Topics, topic list

Add new attachment

Only authorized users are allowed to upload new attachments.

List of attachments

Kind Attachment Name Size Version Date Modified Author Change note
jpg
Mode, Setcolor, Color Table.jp... 105.2 kB 1 03-May-2019 02:23 Roland B. Wassenberg Mode, Setcolor, Color Table.jpg
jpg
Table of Modes and Screen Form... 51.1 kB 1 03-May-2019 02:24 Roland B. Wassenberg Table of Modes and Screen Format-corrected.jpg
« This page (revision-4) was last changed on 23-Feb-2020 13:49 by Florian Dingler